Staff Members & Their Departments

SAT

Mrs. Nilima Bakaya

The Principal

BA Ed, MA (Eng.Lit)
She is an experienced educator with many years of service in Botswana and other countries.
Lavender Projects (Pty) Ltd.

SAT

Dr. Frederick J. Ramsay

Vice Principal

Ph.D History, M.A History, B.A Liberal Arts
He is a well known educator both in the field of secondary education and Teacher Training.
Lavender Projects (Pty) Ltd.

smt-teacher

Kenneth Adu-Awuku

Vice Principal: Examinations, Director: A'Levels

BSc. in Mathematics, PGDE

smt-teacher

Robert Nyika

Vice Principal: Academic Affairs

BSc. in Mathematics, PGDEM.Ed. (Science and Maths), Licentiate Degree in Education (Maths & Computer Science)

smt-teacher

Dr. Feddious Mutenheri

Deputy Vice Principal: Administration

Ph.D Public Administration, M.A.(DVS), B.A.(Hons.) (Hist & DVS), Cambridge International Diploma for Teachers & Trainers

smt-teacher

Neeraj Bhatnagar

Deputy Vice Principal: Pastoral

M. Com, M.A (Eco), B. Ed

smt-teacher

Tracey Munodawafa

Assistant Deputy Vice Principal: Pastoral

MBA, BSc (Management), Diploma in Teaching & Teacher Training, Certificate of Education for Secondary Schools

smt-teacher

John Rufudza

Director Upper School (Forms 4 & 5)

MBA, Licentiate Degree in Education Specializing in Geography

smt-teacher

Jonathan Wilson

Director Lower School (Forms 1 - 3)

BA (Hons) Sociology, PGDE

smt-teacher

Kudakwashe VJ. Murombedzi

Deputy Vice Principal: Examinations

BSc. (Hons) Applied Chemistry

teacher

M.F. Rufudza

HOD of the Department
teacher

K.H. Adu-Awuku

Statistics & Pure Maths
teacher

R. Nyika

Add Maths & Statistics
teacher

V. Murugesan

Core Maths & Pure Maths
teacher

B. Tias

Add Maths & Statistics
teacher

M.B. Bosweletse

Core Maths & Pure Maths
teacher

M. Chandomba

Mathematics Teacher
teacher

P. Muzeza

HOD of the Department
teacher

Dr. F. Mutenheri

G. Perspectives & Geography
teacher

J. Rufudza

Geography
teacher

Dr. J. Ramsay

History & DVS
teacher

M. Bangavula

Geography & Guidance & Counselling
teacher

T. Shoniwa

Geography Teacher
teacher

E. Mpofu

Geography Teacher
teacher

R. Magondo

HOD of the Department
teacher

KJV. Murombedzi

Chemistry
teacher

S. Aubeeluck

Biology
teacher

I. Murangandi

Physics
teacher

T. Maeresera

Agriculture, Biology
teacher

R. Chikobvu

Biology & Chemistry
teacher

S. Chigudu

Biology
teacher

I. Mzingwane

Biology & Agriculture
teacher

W. Nyati

Chemistry
teacher

L.S Bvute

HOD of the Department
teacher

F.Y. Madzivanyika

Computer Science Teacher
teacher

KT. Makoni

Computer Science Teacher
teacher

M. Matope

Computer Science Teacher
teacher

E. Masvutu

HOD of the Department
teacher

J. Wilson

English language & Literature
teacher

P.I. Tau

Setswana Teacher
teacher

T. Gaolebalwe

English Language & Literature
teacher

F. Dilo

French Teacher
teacher

O. Banyatsang

English & French
teacher

B. Murandu

English Language
teacher

P. Sakala

HOD of the Department
teacher

N. Bhatnagar

Accounts Teacher
teacher

T. Munodawafa

Business Studies & Enterprise
teacher

M.T. Katai

Bus. Studies & Enterprise
teacher

M. Kahari

Business Studies & Enterprise
team

T. Dube

Business Studies & Economics
teacher

D. Modimakwane

Economics & Bus. Studies
teacher

M. Bibizah

Business Studies
teacher

J. Shankar

Economics Teacher
teacher

T. Nyambo

Accounts Teacher
teacher

M. H. Sibanda

HOD of the Department
teacher

M. Gordon

Design & Technology
teacher

T. Sibanda

Art & Design Teacher
teacher

R.S. Dhaliwal

HOD of the Department
teacher

M. Ndebele

Physical Education
teacher

T. Moyo

Rugby Coach