Staff Members & Their Departments

SAT

Mrs. Nilima Bakaya

The Principal

BA Ed, MA (Eng.Lit)
She is an experienced educator with many years of service in Botswana and other countries.
Lavender Projects (Pty) Ltd.

SAT

Dr. Frederick J. Ramsay

Chairman of the Board

Ph.D History, M.A History, B.A Liberal Arts
He is a well known educator both in the field of secondary education and Teacher Training.
Lavender Projects (Pty) Ltd.

smt-teacher

Geoffery Kaumba

Vice Principal: Administration

BA.Ed. (Geo & DVS)

smt-teacher

Kenneth Adu-Awuku

Vice Principal: Examinations, Director: A'Levels

BSc. in Mathematics, PGDE

smt-teacher

Robert Nyika

Vice Principal: Academic Affairs

BSc. in Mathematics, PGDEM.Ed. (Science and Maths), Licentiate Degree in Education (Maths & Computer Science)

smt-teacher

Feddious Mutenheri

Deputy Vice Principal: Academic Affairs

Ph.D Public Administration, M.A.(DVS), B.A.(Hons.) (Hist & DVS), Cambridge International Diploma for Teachers & Trainers

smt-teacher

Tracey Munodawafa

Deputy Vice Principal: Administration

MBA, BSc (Management), Diploma in Teaching & Teacher Training, Certificate of Education

smt-teacher

Neeraj Bhatnagar

Assistant Deputy Vice Principal: Administration

M. Com, M.A (Eco), B. Ed

smt-teacher

John Rufudza

Director Lower School

Licentiate Degree in Education Specializing in Geography

smt-teacher

Judith Fenton

Curriculum Coordinator

B.A. (Hons.) Eng & Theology, PGDE, International Teaching Diploma

smt-teacher

Kudakwashe VJ. Murombedzi

Deputy Vice Principal: Examinations

BSc. (Hons) Applied Chemistry

teacher

M.F. Rufudza

HOD of the Department
teacher

K.H. Adu-Awuku

Pure Mathematics
teacher

R. Nyika

Mathematics and Statistics
teacher

V. Murugesan

Mathematics teacher
teacher

B. Tias

Mathematics Teacher
teacher

M.B. Bosweletse

Mathematics Teacher
teacher

P. Muzeza

HOD of the Department
teacher

G. Kaumba

Geography & DVS
teacher

F. Mutenheri

G. Perspectives & Geography
teacher

J. Rufudza

Geography
teacher

D. Mkandawire

Social Studies & Setswana
teacher

J. Ramsay

History & DVS
teacher

M. Bangavula

Guidance & Counselling
teacher

W. Nyathi

HOD of the Department
teacher

S. Aubeeluck

Biology
teacher

I. Murangandi

Physics
teacher

T. Maeresera

Agriculture, Biology
teacher

R. Chikobvu

Biology & Chemistry
teacher

R. Magondo

Physics
teacher

KJV. Murombedzi

Chemistry
teacher

L.S Bvute

HOD of the Department
teacher

F.Y. Madzivanyika

Computer Science Teacher
teacher

KT. Makoni

Computer Science Teacher
teacher

M. Matope

Computer Science Teacher
teacher

I. M. Chitewe

HOD of the Department
teacher

J. Fenton

English Language & Literature
teacher

J. Wilson

English language & Literature
teacher

P.I. Tau

Setswana Teacher
teacher

T. Gaolebalwe

English Teacher
teacher

Z. Ramakoba

French Teacher
teacher

E. Masvutu

English language & Literature
teacher

O. Banyatsang

English & French
teacher

T. Munodawafa

HOD of the Department
teacher

N. Bhatnagar

Accounts Teacher
teacher

P. Sakala

Accounts & Business Studies
teacher

M.T. Katai

Bus. Studies & Enterprise
teacher

D. Modimakwane

Economics & Bus. Studies
teacher

M. H. Sibanda

HOD of the Department
teacher

M. Gordon

Design & Technology
teacher

T. Sibanda

Art & Design Teacher
teacher

R.S. Dhaliwal

HOD of the Department
teacher

M. Ndebele

Physical Education